Southern Slam Dunk Festival stage times for Hatfield

PUBLISHED: 21:51 26 May 2011 | UPDATED: 13:15 27 May 2011

American group Framing Hanley will be appearing at the southern leg of the Slam Dunk Festival at the University of Hertfordshire in Hatfield on Sunday, May 29

American group Framing Hanley will be appearing at the southern leg of the Slam Dunk Festival at the University of Hertfordshire in Hatfield on Sunday, May 29

Archant

POP-punk, ska punk, metal, rock... the southern leg of the 2011 Slam Dunk Festival in Hatfield caters for all these genres of music and more.

The festival returns to Hatfield for a second time on Sunday at the University of Hertfordshire’s College Lane campus.

The day-long event will be jointly headlined by US ska punk band Less Than Jake and fellow American favourites Reel Big Fish, playing together in the UK for the first time.

They are on the main outdoor Jager Truck stage.

Also on the bill inside the Forum entertainment complex are the likes of Mayday Parade, Framing Hanley and 3OH!3 in the Auditorium.

Elsewhere, the likes of Tek-One and Innerpartysystem will perform sets in the Style Bar, while upstairs in the Attic will be Don Broco and post-hardcore punkers Lower Than Atlantis.

Listed below are the set times for the various Hatfield stages.

JAGER STAGE – JAGER TRUCK

Slam Dunk Festival Hatfield

Are you going to the Southern leg of the Slam Dunk Festival in Hatfield on Sunday?

If so, send you review and pictures of the festival to the Welwyn Hatfield Times at venue@whtimes.co.uk

Less Than Jake 9.40pm – 10.40pm

Reel Big Fish 8.15pm – 9.15pm

The Starting Line 7pm – 7.50pm

Anti Flag 5.50pm – 6.35pm

Goldfinger 4.40pm – 5.25pm

Hellogoodbye 3.35pm – 4.15pm

The Skints 2.40pm – 3.10pm

ATTICUS STAGE – THE FORUM

3OH!3 9.35pm –10.30pm

Mayday Parade 8.30pm – 9.10pm

Framing Hanley 7.25pm – 8.05pm

Francesqa 6.30pm – 7pm

Versa Emerge 5.40pm – 6.10pm

Not Advised 4.50pm – 5.20pm

Rocket To The Moon 4pm – 4.30pm

We Are The In Crowd 3.10pm – 3.40pm

The Dangerous Summer 2.20pm – 2.50pm

MACBETH STAGE – REFECTORY

Set Your Goals 10.10pm – 11.00pm

Hit The Lights 9pm – 9.45pm

Cartel 7.50pm – 8.35pm

Attack! Attack! 6.55pm – 7.25pm

A Loss For Words 6pm –6.30pm

This Time Next Year 5.10pm – 5.40pm

Failsafe 4.15pm – 4.45pm

Decade 3.25pm – 3.55pm

With The Punches 2.35pm – 3.05pm

HONOUR OVER GLORY STAGE – PIAZZA

We Are The Ocean 10.05pm – 10.55pm

Deaf Havana 9pm – 9.40pm

Dance Gavin Dance 7.55pm – 8.35pm

Yashin 7pm – 7.30pm

While She Sleeps 6.05pm – 6.35pm

Bury Tomorrow 5.10pm – 5.40pm

Hyro Da Hero 4.15pm – 4.45pm

Feed The Rhino 3.20pm – 3.50pm

Shadows Chasing Ghosts 2.30pm – 3pm

KERRANG INTRODUCING STAGE – ATTIC

Don Broco 10pm – 10.30pm

Lower Than Atlantis 9.10pm – 9.40pm

Rio 8.20pm – 08.50pm

Summerlin 7.30pm – 8pm

Blitz Kids 6.40pm – 7.10pm

Lost Boys 5.50pm – 6.20pm

Basement 5pm – 5.30pm

The Famous Class 4.10pm – 4.40pm

The King Blues 3.20pm – 3.50pm

Competition winner 2.30pm – 3pm

FRONT BAR – STYLE BAR

Tek One 10pm – 10.45pm

Innerpartysystem 8.45pm – 9.30pm

MC Lars 7.30pm – 8.15pm

Akira The Don 6.15pm – 7pm

Faceplant 5pm – 5.45pm

Oli Brierley 4.30pm – 5pm

DJs 02:00 04:30

PUNKTASTIC.COM ACOUSTIC STAGE – ELE HOUSE

Lost On Campus 10pm – 10.30pm

Sam Little 9pm – 9.30pm

Dave House 8pm – 8pm

Babar Luck 7pm – 7.30pm

Tiger Please 6pm – 6.30pm

The Lion & The Wolf 5pm – 5.30pm

Ghost Saddles 4pm – 4.30pm

Jimmy Holland 3pm – 3.30pm

* All times subject to change.

Related articles

Most Read

Most Read

Latest from the Welwyn Hatfield Times

Hot Jobs

Show Job Lists