Slam Dunk Festival North 2015 stage times for Leeds

You Me At Six will headline Slam Dunk Festival 2015

You Me At Six will headline Slam Dunk Festival 2015 - Credit: Archant

Here are the stage times for the 2015 Slam Dunk Festival North leg in Leeds.

Slam Dunk Festival 2015 final line-up poster

Slam Dunk Festival 2015 final line-up poster - Credit: Archant

The touring pop-punk, ska, rock and metal extravaganza kicks off in Leeds city centre on Saturday, May 23.

You Me At Six will headline the main stage as the festival returns to Millennium Square for its 10th anniversary.

The main stage line-up also including Taking Back Sunday and Don Broco.

Architects, Reel Big Fish and The Wonder Years headline three of the other stages.


You may also want to watch:


Below are the full set times, stage line-ups and venues for Slam Dunk North 2015.

SLAM DUNK FESTIVAL 2015 STAGE TIMES

Most Read

SLAM DUNK NORTH / LEEDS

SATURDAY, MAY 23, 2015

* MAIN STAGE: MILLENNIUM SQUARE

You Me At Six: 9.20pm - 10.45pm.

Taking Back Sunday: 7.50pm - 8.50pm.

Don Broco: 6.40pm - 7.25pm.

Lower Than Atlantis: 5.30pm - 6.15pm.

Neck Deep: 4.25pm - 5.05pm.

We Are The Ocean: 3.25pm - 4pm.

Pvris: 2.30pm - 3pm.

Set It Off: 1.40pm - 2.10pm.

* MONSTER ENERGY STAGE: ACADEMY

Architects: 9.35pm - 10.40pm.

While She Sleeps: 8.20pm - 9.10pm.

Finch: 7.10pm - 7.55pm.

Crossfaith: 6.05pm - 6.45pm.

Bury Tomorrow: 5pm - 5.40pm.

Thy Art Is Murder: 4pm - 4.35pm.

Beartooth: 3pm - 3.35pm.

The Color Morale: 2.10pm - 2.40pm.

Shvpes: 1.20pm - 1.50pm.

* DESPERADOS STAGE: COOKRIDGE STREET

Reel Big Fish: 9.25pm - 10.30pm.

Millencolin: 8.15pm - 9pm.

Goldfinger: 7.05pm - 7.50pm.

Zebrahead: 6pm - 6.40pm.

Mariachi El Bronx: 5pm - 5.35pm.

Lightyear: 4.05pm - 4.40pm.

Big D & The Kids Table: 3.10pm - 3.45pm.

Patent Pending: 2.15pm - 2.50pm.

Survay Says: 1.25pm - 1.55pm.

* MACBETH STAGE: ROSE BOWL

The Wonder Years: 9.50pm - 10.50pm.

Fireworks: 8.50pm - 9.25pm.

Transit: 7.55pm - 8.30pm.

Such Gold: 7pm - 7.35pm.

Bayside: 5.55pm - 6.40pm.

A Loss For Words: 5.05pm - 5.35pm.

Cartel: 4pm - 4.45pm.

Roam: 3.10pm - 3.40pm.

Knuckle Puck: 2.20pm - 2.50pm.

As It Is: 1.30pm - 2pm.

* IMPERICON STAGE: BECKETTS SU MAIN ROOM

The Bronx: 9.45pm - 10.45pm.

Gallows: 8.35pm - 9.20pm.

H2O: 7.35pm - 8.15pm.

Comeback Kid: 6.35pm - 7.15pm.

Bane: 5.40pm - 6.15pm.

Stick To Your Guns: 4.45pm - 5.20pm.

Deez Nuts: 3.50pm - 4.25pm.

Trash Talk: 3pm - 3.30pm.

Being As An Ocean: 2.10pm - 2.40pm.

Dead Harts: 1.20pm - 1.50pm.

* FRESH BLOOD STAGE: BECKETTS SU BAR

Moose Blood: 8.45pm - 9.15pm.

Baby Godzilla: 7.55pm - 8.25pm.

Seaway: 7.05pm - 7.35pm.

This Wild Life: 6.15pm - 6.45pm.

Rob Lynch: 5.25pm - 5.55pm.

Fort Hope: 4.35pm - 5.05pm.

Only Rivals: 3.45pm - 4.15pm.

Aaron West & The Roaring Twenties: 2.55pm - 3.25pm.

Wind In Sails: 2.05pm - 2.35pm.

Trash Boat: 1.15pm - 1.45pm.

* THE UPRAWR DJ STAGE: BAA BAR

MEL CLARKE: 9.30pm - 11pm

TEK ONE: 8pm - 9.30pm.

DANI & DAVYD WINTER-BATES: 6.30pm - 8pm.

THE ALGORITHM: 5pm - 6.30pm.

TERUFUMI TOMANO: 4pm - 5pm.

KYLE CLINGO: 3pm - 4pm.

JON MAHON / ANDY SHAW / TOMMY NOBLE: 12.30pm - 3pm.

Become a Supporter

This newspaper has been a central part of community life for many years. Our industry faces testing times, which is why we're asking for your support. Every contribution will help us continue to produce local journalism that makes a measurable difference to our community.

Become a Supporter
Comments powered by Disqus